SearchMobileGames
find exactly what you want to play
Search Mobile Games / Games like Escape from the Shadows

Games Like Escape from the Shadows

6 similar mobile games for iOS and Android β€” ranked by community & store data.

Escape from the Shadows
Escape from the Shadowsadventure-all

Escape from the Shadows is a solo escape room adventure game played in portrait mode. Players solve moderate difficulty puzzles within a story-rich environment. The game is well-suited for players who enjoy narrative-driven experiences and can be played offline.

App StoreGoogle PlayView details β†’
Nowhere House
iOS Β· Android
Nowhere House
40%
Nowhere House is a story-rich, point-and-click adventure game played in portrait mode. Players solve puzzles and uncover a narrative through exploration and interaction. Its deep story and engaging puzzles make it a compelling experience for solo players who enjoy a moderate challenge.
Freemium-FairCompletableLow grindModerate✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownMedium session+5 more
Find Joe: Secret of The Stones
Find Joe: Secret of The Stones is a hidden object and puzzle adventure game where players search for clues and solve challenges. The game features a light narrative and is designed for short, interruptible play sessions. Progression is heavily reliant on a hint system that can be advanced through in-game purchases or watching ads.
P2WCompletableHigh grindLightπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session⚑ No timers+4 more
Phantom of Opera | Story Games
Phantom of Opera is a story-rich visual novel adventure where players make choices to shape the narrative. Progress is made by unlocking new episodes, often through in-game currency earned via ads or purchases. The game offers an immersive story experience suitable for casual, interruptible play sessions.
Freemium-FairLive-ServiceLow grindLight✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session+4 more
Escape Logan Estate
iOS Β· Android
Escape Logan Estate
40%
Escape Logan Estate is a casual point-and-click puzzle adventure game where players solve environmental puzzles to escape a mysterious estate. The game features short, interruptible sessions and a light narrative. Its straightforward puzzles and portrait orientation make it accessible for quick play.
Freemium-FairCompletableLow grindLight✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session+5 more
Underground Blossom Lite
iOS Β· Android
Underground Blossom Lite
40%
Underground Blossom Lite is a narrative-driven solo puzzle adventure game where players solve intricate word puzzles to uncover a compelling story. Its charming atmosphere and deep lore make it an engaging experience for those who enjoy a thoughtful, story-rich challenge. The game is designed for short, interruptible sessions and can be played offline.
Freemium-FairCompletableLow grindModerate✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session+4 more
7Days: Offline Mystery Story
iOS Β· Android
7Days: Offline Mystery Story
40%
7Days: Offline Mystery Story is a narrative-driven adventure game where players unravel a compelling mystery through interactive choices. The game offers a rich story and character development, allowing players to immerse themselves in a captivating plot. Its offline playability and interruptible sessions make it accessible for players seeking a deep narrative experience on the go.
Freemium-FairCompletableLow grindLight✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session+4 more

Want to find more games like Escape from the Shadows?

Find more similar games β†’
← Back to search
Games Like Escape from the Shadows (2026) β€” iOS & Android