SearchMobileGames
find exactly what you want to play
Search Mobile Games / Games like Galaxy at War:nebula overlords

Games Like Galaxy at War:nebula overlords

5 similar mobile games for iOS and Android β€” ranked by community & store data.

Galaxy at War:nebula overlords
Galaxy at War:nebula overlordsstrategy-all

Galaxy at War: Nebula Overlords is an asynchronous multiplayer 4X strategy game where players build and manage their space empires. Players engage in intense, short sessions to expand their territory, research technologies, and defend against rival factions. The game emphasizes competitive strategy and ongoing player interaction within a live-service framework.

App StoreGoogle PlayView details β†’
Nova Empire: Space Commander
iOS Β· Android
Nova Empire: Space Commander
40%
Nova Empire is a 4X space strategy game where players build empires, research technologies, and engage in interstellar combat. The game features asynchronous multiplayer, encouraging long-term strategic planning and alliance building. Its deep systems and competitive nature demand significant player investment in time or resources.
P2WEndlessHigh grindModerateUnknownLong session⚑ No timersπŸ”‡ Mute-friendly+4 more
Infinite Galaxy
iOS Β· Android
Infinite Galaxy
40%
Infinite Galaxy is a real-time strategy game where players build and expand their interstellar empires. Players engage in deep strategic combat, form alliances, and compete for dominance across a vast galaxy. The game features ongoing seasonal content and requires significant time investment for progression.
P2WLive-ServiceHigh grindModerateUnknownMedium session⚑ No timersπŸ”‡ Mute-friendly+3 more
ASTROKINGS: Galactic Survival
ASTROKINGS: Galactic Survival is a real-time strategy game where players build and expand their space empires. Players engage in large-scale fleet battles and strategic alliances to conquer the galaxy. The game features ongoing seasonal content and requires significant time investment for progression.
P2WLive-ServiceHigh grindModerateUnknownLong session⚑ No timersHard+2 more
EVE Galaxy Conquest
iOS Β· Android
EVE Galaxy Conquest
40%
EVE Galaxy Conquest is a 4X space strategy game focused on asynchronous multiplayer combat and empire building. Players command fleets, manage resources, and engage in deep strategic battles with other commanders. The game offers extensive progression systems and high replayability for dedicated strategy enthusiasts.
P2WEndlessHigh grindDeep-FocusUnknownMedium session⚑ No timersπŸ”‡ Mute-friendly+4 more
Galaxy Control: 3D strategy
iOS Β· Android
Galaxy Control: 3D strategy
40%
Galaxy Control is a 3D real-time strategy game where players build bases and engage in competitive online battles. It features strategic base management and tactical combat, offering high replayability. Players should be prepared for significant waiting times for upgrades and a focus on persistent online play.
Freemium-FairEndlessHigh grindModerateLandscapeMedium session⚑ No timersπŸ”‡ Mute-friendly+3 more

Want to find more games like Galaxy at War:nebula overlords?

Find more similar games β†’
← Back to search
Games Like Galaxy at War:nebula overlords (2026) β€” iOS & Android