SearchMobileGames
find exactly what you want to play
Search Mobile Games / Games like Gear Clicker

Games Like Gear Clicker

3 similar mobile games for iOS and Android β€” ranked by community & store data.

Gear Clicker
Gear Clickerarcade-clicker

Gear Clicker is a hypercasual idle game where players merge gears to progress. The core mechanic involves simple, one-handed gameplay suitable for short sessions. While offering high replayability, the game is heavily criticized for its aggressive monetization and intrusive advertisements.

App StoreGoogle PlayView details β†’
Idle Cannon - Idle Games
Idle Cannon is a brick breaker idle game where players upgrade cannons to destroy bricks. The game features a satisfying progression loop as cannons become more powerful and new upgrades are unlocked. It is designed for casual, interruptible play sessions, allowing for offline progress.
Freemium-FairEndlessMindless✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session⚑ No timers+3 more
Idle Industries
iOS Β· Android
Idle Industries
40%
Idle Industries is a portrait-oriented idle tycoon game focused on resource management and business simulation. Players build and upgrade various industries to generate passive income and expand their empire. The game offers a relaxing experience with high replayability, driven by its core idle progression loop.
P2WEndlessHigh grindMindlessπŸ‘ One-handedPortraitShort session⚑ No timers+5 more
Railbound
iOS Β· Android
Railbound
40%
Railbound is a charming puzzle game where players connect train tracks to guide colorful trains to their destinations. Its intuitive one-handed controls and relaxing atmosphere make it accessible, while its clever level design offers satisfying challenges. The game features a light narrative and is perfect for short, engaging play sessions.
PremiumCompletableLow grindModerate✈️ OfflineπŸ‘ One-handedUnknownShort session+6 more

Want to find more games like Gear Clicker?

Find more similar games β†’
← Back to search
Games Like Gear Clicker (2026) β€” iOS & Android